If you can see this message, your browser does not support canvas and needs an update. Sorry. :(
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 
Market Status: CLOSE
About us and Governance Investor Relations Contact
Advanced search

Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 7,947.65
0.82%
YTD chg.
7.64%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 44.17 9.29
YTD daily. avg. 48.00 10.15
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment158.7733.38
AeRO6.901.45

Indices

BET7,947.6564.260.82%
BET-TR11,719.9694.770.82%
BET-BK1,542.972.280.15%
BETPlus1,186.739.140.78%
BET-FI35,705.13-59.71-0.17%
BET-NG671.404.220.63%
BET-XT727.994.480.62%
BET-XT-TR1,087.526.690.62%
ROTX16,564.19142.410.87%

Last update 3/19/2019 5:50:00 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
BRD 12.860016,484,376.90
SNG 30.60007,039,879.95
SNP 0.36404,227,191.54
By VolumePriceVolume
SNP 0.364011,618,523
FP 0.88602,699,659
BRD 12.86001,297,647
GainersPriceChg.%
PPL 2.2000
2.8%
IARV 7.9600
2.05%
EL 10.1000
2.02%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
ECT 0.0180
-10%
CNTE 25.6000
-5.88%
PTR 0.3200
-4.76%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 3/19/2019 6:00:01 PM

News